Welcome to HTFuture!
Fiber Optic Transceivers
SFP SFP+ Transceivers
XFP Transceivers
40G&100G Transceivers
Active Optical Cables
Direct Attach Cables
40G&100G Transceivers
40G 30km Optical Transceiver
40G QSFP+ 100m Transceiver
100G QSFP28 40km Optical Transceiver
100Gb/s QSFP28 850nm 150m Transceiver
100G QSFP28 10KM Transceiver

100G QSFP28 10KM Transceiver


HTFuture’100G QSFP28 LR4 optical Transceiver integrates receiver and transmitter path on one module. In the transmit side, four lanes of serial data streams are recovered, retimed, and passed to four laser drivers. The laser drivers control 4- Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB) with center wavelength of 1296 nm, 1300nm, 1305nm and 1309 nm. The optical signals are multiplexed to a single –mode fiber through an industry standard LC connector. In the receive side, the four lanes of optical data streams are optically de-multiplexed by the integrated optical de-multiplexer. Each data stream is recovered by a PIN photo-detector and trans-impedance amplifier, retimed. This module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, low power consumption and MDIO management interface.

The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP28 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and compliant to IEEE 802.3bm.


Features

lCompliant with 100GBASE-LR4

lSupport line rates from 103.125 Gb/s to 111.81 Gb/s

lIntegrated LAN WDM TOSA / ROSA for up to 10 km reach over SMF

lCAUI(10x10G) Electrical Interface and 4-lane 25.78Gb/s optical interface

lDuplex LC optical receptacle

lSupport Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface

lNo external reference clock

lRoHS-6 compliant and lead-free

lCompliant with QSFP28 MSA with LC connector

lSingle +3.3V power supply

lMaximum power consumption 3.5W

lAll-metal housing for superior EMI performance

Case operating temperature

Commercial: 0 ~ +70oC


Applications

lData Center

lLocal Area Network (LAN)

lEthernet switches and router applications


Ordering Information

Part Number

Data Rate (Gb/s)

Wavelength (nm)

Transmission Distance(km)

Temperature (oC) (Operating Case)

HTQS-HS4CL

100

12961300

13051309

10km SMF

0~70 commercial

Copyright © 2009-2016 HTFuture All Rights Reserved. 

Eva Qin

Mr. Hu