Welcome to HTFuture!
Fiber Optic Transceivers
SFP SFP+ Transceivers
XFP Transceivers
40G&100G Transceivers
Active Optical Cables
Direct Attach Cables
XFP Transceivers
10G XFP Transceiver
10G CWDM XFP Transceiver
10G DWDM XFP Transceiver
10G BIDI XFP Transceiver

10G BIDI XFP Transceiver

HTFuture BIDI XFP is a Single Fiber Bi-Directional XFP module that designed for long distance optical communications up to 80km with signaling rates up to 10Gbps.

The transceiver module comprises a transmitter with a 1270/1330nm DFB laser transmitter, an integrated 1330/1270nm detector preamplifier(IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. Transmitter and receiver are separate within a wide temperature range of 0℃ to +70℃ and offers optimum heat dissipation and excellent electromagnetic shielding thus enabling high port densities for 10G Ethernet systems.

Product Features

Form type:

XFP

Data rate:

10Gbps

Transmission Distance:

20KM, 40KM, 80KM

Center Wavelength:

1270nm/1330nm

Cable type:

SMF

Interface:

Simplex LC/UPC

DDM Support:

Yes

Operating temperature:

0°C to +70°C

Voltage:

3.3V

Regulatory Compliance:

CE,FCC,ROHS COMPLIANT, XFP MSA and IEEE802.3Z

Applications

l Switch to Switch Interface

l 10G Ethernet

l Switched Backplane Applications

l Router/Server Interface

l 10G Fiber Channel

Ordering Information

Part Number

Data rate

Transmission Distance

Center Wavelength

Average Output Power (dBm)

Receiver Sensitivity (dBm)

XFP-BXX195-L2

10Gbps

20KM

1270/1330, DFB

-2 ~ 2

-14, PIN

XFP-BXX195-L4

10Gbps

40KM

1270/1330, DFB

0 ~ 4

-17, PIN

XFP-BXX195-L8

10Gbps

80KM

1270/1330, DFB

2 ~ 7

-24, APD

Copyright © 2009-2016 HTFuture All Rights Reserved. 

Eva Qin

Mr. Hu