Welcome to HTFuture!
Fiber Optic Transceivers
SFP SFP+ Transceivers
XFP Transceivers
40G&100G Transceivers
Active Optical Cables
Direct Attach Cables
SFP SFP+ Transceivers
SFP Transceiver
BIDI SFP Transceiver
CWDM SFP Transceiver
DWDM SFP Transceiver
10G SFP+ Transceiver
10G BIDI SFP+ Transceiver
10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
10G DWDM SFP+ Transceiver

10G DWDM SFP+ Transceiver

HTFuture DWDM SFP+, designed for 10G Ethernet and 2G/4G/8G/10G Fiber- Channel applications; compliant with C-Band DWDM transceiver with 100GHz channel spacing; data rate Up to 10Gb/s, distance up to 80km.

The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.

Product Features

Form type:

SFP+

Data rate:

10Gbps

Transmission Distance:

40KM, 80KM

Wavelength:

DWDM Wavelength

Cable type:

SMF

Interface:

Duplex LC/UPC

DDM Support:

Yes

Operating temperature:

0°C to +70°C

Voltage:

3.3V

Regulatory Compliance:

CE,FCC,ROHS COMPLIANT, SFP+ MSA and IEEE802.3Z

Applications

l Switch to Switch Interface

l 10G Ethernet

l Switched Backplane Applications

l Router/Server Interface

l Other Optical Links

l 10G Fiber Channel (with/without FEC)

Ordering Information

Part Number

Data rate

Transmission Distance

Center Wavelength

Average Output Power (dBm)

Receiver Sensitivity (dBm)

SFP+-DXX195-L4

10Gbps

40KM

DWDM EML

0 ~ 3

-17, PIN

SFP+-DXX195-L8

10Gbps

80KM

DWDM EML

0 ~ 4

-24, APD

Copyright © 2009-2016 HTFuture All Rights Reserved. 

Eva Qin

Mr. Hu