Welcome to HTFuture!
Fiber Optic Transceivers
SFP SFP+ Transceivers
XFP Transceivers
40G&100G Transceivers
Active Optical Cables
Direct Attach Cables
XFP Transceivers
10G XFP Transceiver
10G BIDI XFP Transceiver
10G CWDM XFP Transceiver
10G DWDM XFP Transceiver

10G DWDM XFP Transceiver

HTFuture Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) XFP pluggable modules allow enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10 Gigabit LAN, WAN, and Optical Transport Network (OTN) services in their networks.

HTFuture DWDM XFP transceiver exhibits excellent wavelength stability, supporting operation at 100 GHz channel, cost effective module. It is designed for 10G DWDM SDH, 10GBASE-ER/EW and 10G Fiber Channel applications.

The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. HTFuture DWDM XFP transceiver provides an enhanced monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.

Product Features

Form type:

XFP

Data rate:

10Gbps

Transmission Distance:

40KM, 80KM

Center Wavelength:

DWDM Wavelength

Cable type:

SMF

Interface:

Duplex LC/UPC

DDM Support:

Yes

Operating temperature:

0°C to +70°C

Voltage:

3.3V

Regulatory Compliance:

CE,FCC,ROHS COMPLIANT, XFP MSA and IEEE802.3Z

Applications

l Switch to Switch Interface

l 10G Ethernet

l Switched Backplane Applications

l Router/Server Interface

l 10G Fiber Channel

Ordering Information

Part Number

Data rate

Transmission Distance

Center Wavelength

Average Output Power (dBm)

Receiver Sensitivity (dBm)

XFP-DXX195-L4

10Gbps

40KM

DWDM EML

-1 ~-3

-17, PIN

XFP-DXX195-L8

10Gbps

80KM

DWDM EML

0 ~3

-24, APD

Copyright © 2009-2016 HTFuture All Rights Reserved. 

Eva Qin

Mr. Hu