Welcome to HTFuture!
Fiber Optic Transceivers
SFP SFP+ Transceivers
XFP Transceivers
40G&100G Transceivers
Active Optical Cables
Direct Attach Cables
XFP Transceivers
10G BIDI XFP Transceiver
10G CWDM XFP Transceiver
10G DWDM XFP Transceiver
10G XFP Transceiver

10G XFP Transceiver

HTFuture XFP is compliant with the 10G Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), supporting data-rate of 10.3125Gbps(10GBASE-ER) or 9.953Gbps, and transmission distance up to 80km on SMF. The transceiver module comprises a transmitter with 1310nm Uncooled DFB laser and a receiver with a PIN photodiode. Transmitter and receiver are separate within a wide temperature range of 0℃ to +70℃ and offers optimum heat dissipation and excellent electromagnetic shielding thus enabling high port densities for 10 GbE systems.

Product Features

Form type:

XFP

Data rate:

10Gbps

Transmission Distance:

300M~80KM

Center Wavelength:

850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm

Cable type:

SMF, MMF

Interface:

Duplex LC/UPC

DDM Support:

Yes

Operating temperature:

0°C to +70°C

Voltage:

3.3V

Regulatory Compliance:

CE,FCC,ROHS COMPLIANT, XFP MSA and IEEE802.3Z

Applications

l Switch to Switch Interface

l 10G Ethernet

l Switched Backplane Applications

l Router/Server Interface

l 10G Fiber Channel

Ordering Information

Part Number

Data rate

Transmission Distance

Center Wavelength

Average Output Power (dBm)

Receiver Sensitivity (dBm)

XFP-85195-S3

10Gbps

300M

850nm VSCEL

-7 ~ -1

-11, PIN

XFP-31195-L1

10Gbps

10KM

1310nm EML

-7 ~ 0

-14, PIN

XFP-31195-L2

10Gbps

20KM

1310nm EML

-6 ~0

-15, PIN

XFP-55195-L4

10Gbps

40KM

1310nm EML

-1 ~ 2

-17, PIN

XFP-55195-L8

10Gbps

80KM

1550nm EML

0 ~ 4

-24, APD

XFP-BXX195-L2

10Gbps

20KM

1270/1330, DFB

-2 ~ 2

-14, PIN

XFP-BXX195-L4

10Gbps

40KM

1270/1330, DFB

0 ~ 4

-17, PIN

XFP-BXX195-L8

10Gbps

80KM

1270/1330, DFB

2 ~ 7

-24, APD

XFP-CXX195-L4

10Gbps

40KM

CWDM EML

-1 ~ 2

-17, PIN

XFP-CXX195-L8

10Gbps

80KM

CWDM EML

0 ~ 3

-24, APD

XFP-DXX195-L4

10Gbps

40KM

DWDM EML

-1 ~-3

-17, PIN

XFP-DXX195-L8

10Gbps

80KM

DWDM EML

0 ~3

-24, APD

Copyright © 2009-2016 HTFuture All Rights Reserved. 

Eva Qin

Mr. Hu