Welcome to HTFuture!
Optical Transport Network
Optical Transform Unit
OEO Converter Repeater
Fiber Protection Systems
EDFA-Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier
OEO Converter Repeater
125M~2.5G OEO Converter
125M~4.25G OEO Converter (3R Repeater)
10G OEO Converter Repeater
10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater)
125M~11.7G OEO Converter Repeater
40G OEO Converter (3R Repeater)
Standalone Managed 10G OEO Converter
Standalone Managed 10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater)
8.5G~11.7G OEO Converter (3R Repeater)

8.5G~11.7G OEO Converter (3R Repeater)

8.5G~11.7G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) is connection between fiber to fiber 10Gbps equipment function as fiber media converter, or as fiber repeater for long distance transmission.
OEO for network backbone(SAN, LAN, MAN). Support SDH/SONET STM-64/OC-192,10G fiber channel, 10G Ethernet etc.

 

Can be applied in Telecommunication room, R&D laboratory, Data center, and etc. 1310nm /1550nm/CWDM/DWDM Optical Wavelength Conversion. Support Loopback.

 

Features

l Support Jumbo Frame

l Support Loopback

l Transparent Transport and very low delay

l Support ITUT prescribed DWDM/CWDM wavelength

l Support hot plugging

l Support 2U Rack (16 channel) and standalone use

l Full State Led display

l Easy installation

 

Specifications

Performance Data

Technical Indexes

Equipment function

3R Repeater

Transmission Speed

8.5Gb/s~11.7Gb/s

Protocols

8.5G Fiber Channel

SONET OC-192, SDH STM-64 (9.95Gbps)

10G WAN (10Gbps)

10G LAN (10.31Gbps)

OTN OTU-2 (G.709) (10.70Gbps)

10G LAN with 255/237 FEC coding (11.09Gbps)

10G Fiber Channel (11.32Gbps)

10G POS

Interface Type

Type A : XFP to XFP

Type B : XFP to SFP+

Type C : SFP+ to XFP

Transmission Distance

XFP module: Up to 80Km

SFP+ module: Up to 80Km

Maximum Packet Forwarding Rate

14,880,950/S

Power requirement

Rack-mountable : AC 85 ~ 220V OR DC -48V

Standalone: AC110~ 220V OR -48V

Power consumption: ≤ 4W

Work environment

Operating Temp: 0 ~ 50

Storage Temp: -10 ~ 70

Humidity: 5%~90% (non-condensing)

Dimension

Card: 115mm(W) × 78mm(D)

Standalone: 156mm(W) × 128mm(D) × 32mm(H)

 

Order Information

P/N

Description

Remark

HTFR-6604R-SS

8.5G~11.70G OEO Converter Card (3R Repeater)

SFP+ to SFP+

HTFR-6604R-SX

8.5G~11.70G OEO Converter Card (3R Repeater)

SFP+ to XFP

HTFR-6604R-XX

8.5G~11.70G OEO Converter Card (3R Repeater)

XFP to XFP

Copyright © 2009-2016 HTFuture All Rights Reserved. 

Eva Qin

Mr. Hu