Welcome to HTFuture!
Fiber Optic Transceivers
SFP SFP+ Transceivers
XFP Transceivers
40G&100G Transceivers
Active Optical Cables
Direct Attach Cables
SFP SFP+ Transceivers
SFP Transceiver
BIDI SFP Transceiver
DWDM SFP Transceiver
10G SFP+ Transceiver
10G BIDI SFP+ Transceiver
10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
10G DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
CWDM SFP Transceiver

CWDM SFP Transceiver

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. It is compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)1, also with Fiber Channel per FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0. Also simultaneously compatible with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3Z.
 

Product Features

Form type:

SFP

Data rate:

155Mbps, 1.25Gbps, 2.488Gbps, 4.25Gbps

Transmission Distance:

40KM, 80KM, 120KM

Wavelength:

CWDM Wavelength

Cable type:

SMF

Interface:

Duplex LC/UPC

DDM Support:

Yes

Operating temperature:

Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

Voltage:

3.3V

Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

Regulatory Compliance:

CE,FCC,ROHS COMPLIANT, SFP MSA and IEEE802.3Z

 

Applications

l Switch to Switch Interface

l Fast Ethernet

l Switched Backplane Applications

l Router/Server Interface

l Other Optical Links

 

Ordering Information  

Part Number

Data rate

Transmission Distance

Center Wavelength

Average Output Power (dBm)

Receiver Sensitivity (dBm)

SFP-Cxx03-12

155Mbps

80KM

CWDM DFB

0 ~ 5

-34, PIN

SFP-CXX03-15

155Mbps

120KM

CWDM DFB

1 ~ 5

-37, APD

SFP-CXX24-L4

1.25Gbps

40KM

CWDM DFB

- 5 ~ 0

-23, PIN

SFP-CXX24-L8

1.25Gbps

80KM

CWDM DFB

0 ~ 5

-23, PIN

SFP-CXX24-12

1.25Gbps

120KM

CWDM DFB

0 ~ 5

-31, APD

SFP-CXX48-L4

2.488Gbps

40KM

CWDM DFB

-5 ~ 2

-18, PIN

SFP-CXX48-L8

2.488Gbps

80KM

CWDM DFB

0 ~ 5

-28, APD

SFP-CXX4G-L4

4.25Gbps

40KM

CWDM DFB

-5 ~ 2

-18, PIN

SFP-CXX4G-L8

4.25Gbps

80KM

CWDM DFB

0 ~ 5

-28, APD

Copyright © 2009-2016 HTFuture All Rights Reserved. 

Eva Qin

Mr. Hu