Welcome to HTFuture!
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
SM&MM Patch Cord
MPO Fiber Cables
Fiber Optic Assembly
SM&MM Patch Cord
HTFuture Multimode Fiber Optical Patch Cord
MTRJ Fiber Optical Patch Cord
Mode Conditioning Patch Cable
MTP 12 Fibers OM3 50/125 MMF Trunk Cable
MTP 12 Fibers OM3 50/125 MMF Trunk Cable
MTP 12 Fibers OM4 (OM3) 50/125 MMF Trunk Cable
MTP 12 Fibers OM4 (OM3) 50/125 MMF Trunk Cable
MTP 12 Fibers OS2 9/125 SMF Trunk Cable
MTP 12 Fibers OS2 9/125 SMF Trunk Cable
MTP Female to 4 LC UPC OS2 9/125 SMF Breakout Cable
HTFuture Single-mode Fiber Optical Patch Cord

HTFuture Single-mode Fiber Optical Patch Cord

HTFuture 9/125um Single-mode Fiber Optical Patch cord is widely applied in fiber network cabling system, such as FTTX, CATV, LAN and Fiber Communication System. We offer patch cord with various connectors including: SC, LC, FC, ST, MU, D4, DIN, E2K etc with Ultra-Polished (UPC) and Angle-Polished (APC).

 

HTFuture can also customized fiber patch cord according to customer specific requirements.

Features 

l Low insertion loss value

l High return loss

l Stable capability and high reliability

l Excellent mechanical capability

l Good exchangeability

l Good Durability

l Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, NTT-MU hardware compatibility, Compatible with DIN 47256, EN 186-270

 

Applications

l CATV, FTTX

l Telecom network

l Optical test equipment

l Local area networks

l Wide area networks

l Data processing Networks

l Premise installations

l Active device termination

 

Specifications

Parameter

Specifications

Matched Connector Type

SC, LC, FC, ST, MU, D4, DIN, E2000

Fiber Type

Single mode

Insertion Loss

Typical≤0.2dB, Maximum≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB (PC), ≥60dB (APC)

Repeatability

≤0.1

Durability

≤0.2dB typical change, 1000 mating

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Tensile strength

70N

Operating Temperature

-20 ~ +70oC

 

Fiber Cable Performance Specifications

Fiber type

Min. Bandwidth

Distance

Attenuation

9/125um

1310/1550nm

Approx 100 Terahertz

Up to 100km Varies by transceiver

1310/1550nm

0.4/0.3dB/km

 

Order Information

End#1 Connector

End#2 Connector

Fiber Type

Cable Type

Boot(Cable) Size

Cable Length

Cable Jacket

SP=SC/PC

SA=SC/APC

LP=LC/PC

LA=LC/APC

FP=FC/PC

FA=FC/APC

SP=ST/PC

MUP=MU/PC

MUA=MU/APC

D4P=D4/PC

DINP=DIN/PC

E2KP=E2000/PC

E2KA=E2000/APC

 

SP=SC/PC

SA=SC/APC

LP=LC/PC

LA=LC/APC

FP=FC/PC

FA=FC/APC

SP=ST/PC

MUP=MU/PC

MUA=MU/APC

D4P=D4/PC

DINP=DIN/PC

E2KP=E2000/PC

E2KA=E2000/APC

 

9/125=9/125um

SX=Simplex

DX=Duplex

0.9=0.9mm

2.0=2.0mm

3.0=3.0mm

Customized

PVC

LSZH

Copyright © 2009-2016 HTFuture All Rights Reserved. 

Eva Qin

Mr. Hu