Welcome to HTFuture!
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
SM&MM Patch Cord
MPO Fiber Cables
Fiber Optic Assembly
MPO Fiber Cables
MPO 12 Fibers OM3 50/125 MMF Trunk Cable
MPO 12 Fibers OS2 9/125 SMF Trunk Cable
MPO Female to 4 LC UPC OM4 (OM3) 50/125 MMF Breakout Cable
MPO Female to 4 LC UPC OM3 50/125 MMF Breakout Cable
MPO Female to 4 LC UPC OS2 9/125 SMF Breakout Cable
MPO Female to 6LC UPC OM3 50/125 MMF Breakout Cable
MPO Female to 6LC UPC OM4 (OM3)50/125 MMF Breakout Cable
MPO Female to 6 LC UPC OS2 9/125 SMF Breakout Cable

MPO Female to 6 LC UPC OS2 9/125 SMF Breakout Cable

MPO to LC Breakout cables are your best choice for high density fiber networks. It´s specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, data center and gigabit ethernet applications. This 12 Fiber harness cable is used for connecting (6) SFP+ into a MPO adapter panel and MPO trunk.

MPO 0.35dB IL, LC 0.2dB IL; 2.0mm fan-out diameter & 0.5m breakout length, 3.0mm LSZH cable jacket. MPO Breakout cable is designed for 40G QSFP+ LRL4 interconnect solution and high-density data center


Features

l US Conec MTP® connector, Senko MPO Plus premium connector

l OS2, OM3, OM4 fiber grades (OM1 and OM2 available)

l 0.35dB Elite low loss MTP/MPO connector as well standard versions of 0.6/0.75dB

l Factory terminated and tested

l Allow easy migration from 10GbE to 40GbE or 100GbE

l Pulling eyes are provided as an option to protect the fiber ends during installation

Product Specifications

Connector A

MPO Female (pinless)

Connector B

LC UPC Duplex

Fiber Mode

OS2 SMF 9/125μm

Wavelength

1310/1550nm

MPO Connector IL

0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.)

LC Connector IL

≤0.2dB

MPO Connector RL

60dB

LC Connector RL

50dB

Attenuation at 1310nm

≤0.32dB/km

Attenuation at 1550nm

≤0.18dB/km

Jacket OD

3.0mm

Fan-Out Diameter

2.0mm

Installation Tensile Load

100 N

Long-Term Tensile Load

50 N

Cable Jacket

LSZH

Fiber Count

12 Fibers

Operating Temperature

-10°C to +70°C

Storage Temperature

-40°C to +85°C

Make MPO Breakout Cable Your Choice for High Density Fiber Networks

l Elite MPO connector ensures stable signal transmission

l Streamline network cabling in high-density data centers

l Allow for increased capacity and ease of cable management


Copyright © 2009-2016 HTFuture All Rights Reserved. 

Eva Qin

Mr. Hu