Welcome to HTFuture!
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
SM&MM Patch Cord
MPO Fiber Cables
Fiber Optic Assembly
SM&MM Patch Cord
HTFuture Single-mode Fiber Optical Patch Cord
HTFuture Multimode Fiber Optical Patch Cord
MTRJ Fiber Optical Patch Cord
Mode Conditioning Patch Cable
MTP 12 Fibers OM3 50/125 MMF Trunk Cable
MTP 12 Fibers OM4 (OM3) 50/125 MMF Trunk Cable
MTP 12 Fibers OM4 (OM3) 50/125 MMF Trunk Cable
MTP 12 Fibers OS2 9/125 SMF Trunk Cable
MTP 12 Fibers OS2 9/125 SMF Trunk Cable
MTP Female to 4 LC UPC OS2 9/125 SMF Breakout Cable
MTP 12 Fibers OM3 50/125 MMF Trunk Cable

MTP 12 Fibers OM3 50/125 MMF Trunk Cable

MTP trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.
0.35dB IL, MTP Female to MTP Female connector and 3.0mm Plenum (OFNP) bunch cable is designed for 40G/100G direct connection and high-density data center applications.

The MTP Trunk Cable is designed for 40G QSFP+ SR4, 40G QSFP+ CSR4 and 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics direct connection and high-density data center applications; The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards.


Features


  • US Conec MTP® connector, Senko MPO Plus premium connector
  • Corning® Clearcurve® multimode fiber, SMF-28® Ultra Optical Fiber
  • OS2, OM3, OM4 fiber grades (OM1 and OM2 available)
  • 0.35dB Elite low loss MTP/MPO connector as well standard versions of 0.6/0.75dB
  • Factory terminated and tested
  • Allow easy migration from 10GbE to 40GbE or  100GbE
  • Pulling eyes are provided as an option to protect the fiber ends during installation


Product Specifications

Connector A

MTP Female (pinless)

Connector B

MTP Female (pinless)

Fiber Mode

OM3 50/125μm

Wavelength

850/1300nm

Polish Type

UPC to UPC

Minimum Bend Radius

7.5mm

Insertion Loss

0.35dB Max0.15dB Typ.

Return Loss

≥20dB

Attenuation at 850nm

≤2.3dB/km

Attenuation at 1300nm

≤0.6dB/km

Jacket OD

3.0mm

Cable Jacket

Plenum (OFNP)

Installation Tensile Load

100 N

Long-Term Tensile Load

50 N

Operating Temperature

-10°C to +70°C

Storage Temperature

-40°C to +85°C


Copyright © 2009-2016 HTFuture All Rights Reserved. 

Eva Qin

Mr. Hu