Welcome to HTFuture!
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
SM&MM Patch Cord
MPO Fiber Cables
Fiber Optic Assembly
SM&MM Patch Cord
HTFuture Single-mode Fiber Optical Patch Cord
HTFuture Multimode Fiber Optical Patch Cord
MTRJ Fiber Optical Patch Cord
Mode Conditioning Patch Cable
MTP 12 Fibers OM3 50/125 MMF Trunk Cable
MTP 12 Fibers OM3 50/125 MMF Trunk Cable
MTP 12 Fibers OM4 (OM3) 50/125 MMF Trunk Cable
MTP 12 Fibers OM4 (OM3) 50/125 MMF Trunk Cable
MTP 12 Fibers OS2 9/125 SMF Trunk Cable
MTP 12 Fibers OS2 9/125 SMF Trunk Cable
MTP Female to 4 LC UPC OM3 50/125 MMF Breakout Cable

MTP Female to 4 LC UPC OM3 50/125 MMF Breakout Cable

MTP cables are your best choice for high density fiber networks. It´s specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, data center and gigabit ethernet applications. This 8 Fiber breakout cable is used for a direct connection between QSFP+ to (4) SFP+ ports with no patch panels or intermediate trunks in between.

Please Note: MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.

MTP 0.35dB IL, LC 0.2dB IL; 2.0mm fan-out diameter & 0.5m breakout length, 3.0mm Plenum (OFNP) cable jacket, the MTP breakout cable is designed for 40GBASE-SR4 interconnect solution and high-density data center application.


Features

l US Conec MTP® connector, Senko MPO Plus premium connector

l Corning® Clearcurve® multimode fiber, SMF-28® Ultra Optical Fiber

l OS2, OM3, OM4 fiber grades (OM1 and OM2 available)

l 0.35dB Elite low loss MTP/MPO connector as well standard versions of 0.6/0.75dB

l Factory terminated and tested

l Allow easy migration from 10GbE to 40GbE or 100GbE

l Pulling eyes are provided as an option to protect the fiber ends during installation

Specifications

Parameters

Unit

Values

Fiber Mode

-

OM4 (OM3) 50/125μm

MTP Connector IL

dB

0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.)

MTP Connector RL

dB

≥20dB

Attenuation at 850nm

dB/km

≤2.3

Jacket OD

mm

3.0

Installation Tensile Load

N

100

Cable Jacket

-

Plenum (OFNP)

Operating Temperature

°C

-10 ~ +70

Wavelength

nm

850/1300

LC Connector IL

dB

≤0.2

LC Connector RL

dB

≥20

Attenuation at 1300nm

dB/km

≤0.6

Fan-Out Diameter

mm

2.0

Long-Term Tensile Load

N

50

Fiber Count

-

8 Fibers

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85


Copyright © 2009-2016 HTFuture All Rights Reserved. 

Eva Qin

Mr. Hu