Welcome to HTFuture!
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
SM&MM Patch Cord
MPO Fiber Cables
Fiber Optic Assembly
SM&MM Patch Cord
HTFuture Single-mode Fiber Optical Patch Cord
HTFuture Multimode Fiber Optical Patch Cord
MTRJ Fiber Optical Patch Cord
Mode Conditioning Patch Cable
MTP 12 Fibers OM3 50/125 MMF Trunk Cable
MTP 12 Fibers OM3 50/125 MMF Trunk Cable
MTP 12 Fibers OM4 (OM3) 50/125 MMF Trunk Cable
MTP 12 Fibers OM4 (OM3) 50/125 MMF Trunk Cable
MTP 12 Fibers OS2 9/125 SMF Trunk Cable
MTP 12 Fibers OS2 9/125 SMF Trunk Cable
MTP Female to 6 LC UPC OM3 50/125 MMF HD BIF Breakout Cable

MTP Female to 6 LC UPC OM3 50/125 MMF HD BIF Breakout Cable

MTP-HD to LC-HD (High Density ) fiber patch cables allow high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms. The Push/Pull tab connector can be removed using a simple pull tab, eliminateing the need for finger access to the connectors release mechanism in dense applications. This LSZH cable is designed and tested to conform to IEC-60332-1 and IEC-61034..

The high density cables designed with flexible “push-pull tab” uniboot connector, bend insenstive fiber and ultra-low insertion loss, for 10GBase, 40GBase and 100GBase network connection in data center.


Features

l US Conec MTP® connector, Senko MPO Plus premium connector

l Corning® Clearcurve® multimode fiber, SMF-28® Ultra Optical Fiber

l OS2, OM3, OM4 fiber grades (OM1 and OM2 available)

l 0.35dB Elite low loss MTP/MPO connector as well standard versions of 0.6/0.75dB

l Factory terminated and tested

l Allow easy migration from 10GbE to 40GbE or 100GbE

l Pulling eyes are provided as an option to protect the fiber ends during installation

MTP to LC, 12 Fibers, Push Pull Tab Connector, LSZH Multimode HD Bend Insensitive Harness Cable

Specifications

Parameters

Unit

Values

Connector A

-

Push Pull Tab MTP

Fiber Mode

-

OM4 (OM3) 50/125μm

MTP Connector IL

dB

0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.)

MTP Connector RL

dB

≥20

Attenuation at 850nm

dB/km

≤2.3

Jacket OD

mm

3.0

Installation Tensile Load

N

100

Cable Jacket

-

LSZH

Operating Temperature

°C

-10 ~ +70

Connector B

-

LC UPC Duplex

Wavelength

nm

850/1300

LC Connector IL

dB

≤0.2

LC Connector RL

dB

≥20

Attenuation at 1300nm

dB/km

≤0.6

Fan-Out Diameter

mm

2.0

Long-Term Tensile Load

N

50

Fiber Count

12Fibers

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85


Copyright © 2009-2016 HTFuture All Rights Reserved. 

Eva Qin

Mr. Hu