Welcome to HTFuture!
Optical Transport Network
Optical Transform Unit
OEO Converter Repeater
Fiber Protection Systems
EDFA-Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier
OEO Converter Repeater
125M~2.5G OEO Converter
125M~4.25G OEO Converter (3R Repeater)
10G OEO Converter Repeater
10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater)
125M~11.7G OEO Converter Repeater
8.5G~11.7G OEO Converter (3R Repeater)
40G OEO Converter (3R Repeater)
Standalone Managed 10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater)
Standalone Managed 10G OEO Converter

Standalone Managed 10G OEO Converter

Standalone Managed 10G OEO Converter is connection between fiber to fiber 10Gbps equipment function as fiber mode converter, or as fiber repeater for long distance transmission. OEO for network backbone(SAN, LAN, MAN). Support SDH/SONET STM-64/OC-192, 10G fiber channel, 10G Ethernet etc. Can be applied in Telecommunication room, R&D laboratory, Data center, and etc. 1310nm /1550nm/CWDM/DWDM Optical Wavelength Conversion.
 

Features

l Support Jumbo Frame

l Transparent Transport and very low delay

l Support ITUT prescribed DWDM/CWDM wavelength

l Support DMI function for XFP fiber module

l Support Loopback test function

l Support Web management

l Full State Led display

l Easy installation

 

Specifications

Performance Data

Technical Indexes

Transmission Speed

10Gb/s (9.95Gb/s-11.35Gb/s)

Protocols

SONET OC-192, SDH STM-64 (9.95Gbps)

10G WAN (10Gbps)

10G LAN (10.31Gbps)

OTN OTU-2 (G.709) (10.70Gbps)

10G LAN with 255/237 FEC coding (11.09Gbps)

10G Fiber Channel (11.32Gbps)

10G POS

Interface Type

XFP to XFP

Transmission Distance

XFP module: Up to 40Km

Maximum Packet Forwarding Rate

14,880,950/S

Network Management Information

XFP fiber module detection

XFP fiber module DMI function (Temperature, Voltage, Optical power)

Link status detector

Enable/Disabled Loopback test function

Power Requirement

Standalone: AC 110~240V OR -48V

Power consumption: 4W

Work Environment

Operating Temp: 0~ 50

Storage Temp: -10~ 70

Humidity: 5%~90% (non-condensing)

Dimension

Standalone: 173mm (W) × 106mm(D) × 33 mm(H)

 

Order Information

P/N

Description

Remark

HTFR-OEO52M-XX

Standalone Managed 10G OEO Converter

XFP to XFP

Copyright © 2009-2016 HTFuture All Rights Reserved. 

Eva Qin

Mr. Hu